Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

141 Penn Street
El Segundo, CA 90245


Inspired by the icons of great mid-century modern design, our collection of bottles, decanters, and tabletop objects are a study in color, form and function. The Joe Cariati studio in Los Angeles produces thousands of elegantly minimalist, functional pieces per year. Each deceptively complex, one-of-a-kind object is crafted by hand utilizing a unique process of rapid succession using no blow molds. 



At Joe Cariati, we are committed to providing you the finest products along with excellent service. In order to accomplish this, we gather, use and share certain personal information. Our online privacy policy describes what we gather, with whom we share it, and how you may direct us not to share certain information with certain parties. Because the security of your personal information is very important to us, we restrict access to your nonpublic personal information to those employees who need to know that information to provide products or services to you. We also maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to protect your nonpublic personal information.

Whenever you shop with Joe Cariati we obtain from you the information we need to complete your transaction. This may include your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, and credit card number. We also retain details of your specific product purchases and transactions with us. If you register with us online, we may ask for additional information, such as your age, interests or product preferences. To improve our web site, we may collect non-personal information about how users navigate through the site.

We use the information we collect to process your purchase transactions, to send you marketing and promotional materials by mail or e-mail, and to help us improve our store and online product assortments and services for you.  We may provide information we collect to third party service providers that help us bring you our products and services, for example, a company that distributes our email promotions.

If you prefer that we not disclose non-public personal information about you to nonaffiliated third parties, you may opt out of those disclosures, that is, you may direct us not to make those disclosures. If you wish to opt out of disclosures to nonaffiliated parties, you may do so writing to Cariati Industries LLC Attn. E-Commerce, 141 Penn Street El Segundo, CA 90245.

Under California Civil Code sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents are entitled to ask us for a notice describing what categories of personal customer information we share with third parties or corporate affiliates for those third parties or corporate affiliates' direct marketing purposes. That notice will identify the categories of information shared and will include a list of the third parties and affiliates with which it was shared, along with their names and addresses. If you are a California resident and would like a copy of this notice, please submit a written request to the following address: Cariati Industries LLC, 141 Penn Street El Segundo, CA 90245. Please allow 30 days for a response.

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act imposes certain requirements on web sites directed at children under 13 that collect information on those children, and on web sites that knowingly collect information on children under 13. The Cariati Industries website is not directed at children under 13, and does not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13.

Registering with Joe Cariati will make your online shopping faster and easier. We can store your shipping addresses and billing information so that you don't have to enter them each time you shop. Your registered information will be securely stored with us, and you can add, delete, or change your registered information at any time using your password.  
We may send promotional e-mails to you only if you have asked to receive them. Each time you receive an e-mail from us, you will be given the opportunity to "opt-out" or stop receiving them.